Tender for Supply commissioning and testing Outdoor type LT Distribu...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply commissioning and testing Outdoor type LT Distribution Panel Double door type weather proof CPRI etc., Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #10) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7767705 | Ref ID: 147300772). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Earthing Plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Earthing Plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply commissioning and testing Outdoor type LT Distribution Panel Double door type weather proof CPRI etc., Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147300772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7767705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, commissioning and testing Outdoor type LT Distribution Panel, Double door type, weather proof, CPRI approved, Seven tank treatment powder coated factory made LT Panel board, totally enclosed, dust and vermin proof openable from front & back side, canopy headed, Cable alley at both sides, connected with suitable size MS angle iron frame, for main distribution Panel, fabricated with CRCA sheet 3.15mm thick sheet incluing IP 54 protection, installed on concrete base made of PCC (1 3 6) type C1 using 20mm graded aggregate, including self locking arragement.
BOQ Title: Earthing Plate
BOQ Title: Earthing Plate
Item Title: Supply commissioning and testing Outdoor type LT Distribution Panel Double door type weather proof CPRI etc.
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-08-2026 7:23 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 96000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections