Tender for Supply commissioning and testing Outdoor type LT Distribu...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply commissioning and testing Outdoor type LT Distribution Panel Double door type weather proof CPRI approved, Qty: 9 Each, (BOQ Item #20) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7773827 | Ref ID: 147300654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply commissioning and testing Outdoor type LT Distribution Panel Double door type weather proof CPRI approved, Qty: 9 Each, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147300654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7773827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 93000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, commissioning and testing Outdoor type LT Distribution Panel, Double door type, weather proof, CPRI approved, Seven tank treatment powder coated factory made LT Panel board, totally enclosed, dust and vermin proof openable from front and back side, canopy headed, Cable alley at both sides, connected with suitable size MS angle iron frame, for main distribution Panel, fabricated with CRCA sheet 3.15mm thick sheet incluing IP - 54 protection, installed on concrete base made of PCC 1 3 6 type C1 using 20mm graded aggregate, including self locking arragement including taking down old unserviceable one. BUS BAR CHAMBER a Sheet steel bus bar chamber having front hinged covers with a set of electrolytic grade high conductivity TPandN solid aluminium bus bars, rated 400 Amps supported at required intervals sleeved with heat shrinkable PVC sleevings. The bars shall be colour coded at required intervals for identification - SET OF 4, 1 No. INCOMER a MCCB 250 Amps, 415 volt, 35/36 KA Breaking capacity 4 pole duly connected to bus bar - 01 Nos. OUTGOING FEEDERS a MCCB 100 Amps, 415 volt, 16 KA Breaking capacity 4 pole duly connected to bus bar - 04 Nos. a MCCB 40 Amps, 415 volt, 16 KA Breaking capacity 4 pole duly connected to bus bar - 02 Nos. INDICATING DEVICES a LED Indicating lamps for Main Supply indicating R, Y B - Set of 3. b Digital Voltmeter 96mmx96mm 0-500 Volt with selector switch of 10Amps -1No. c Current Transformer having Ratio 250/5 - SET OF 3.
BOQ Title: XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and
BOQ Title: XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and
Item Title: Supply commissioning and testing Outdoor type LT Distribution Panel Double door type weather proof CPRI approved
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-08-2026 7:25 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 93000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections