Tender for Supply, Commissioning and Testing of 50 Kg Capacity, Pump

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Commissioning and Testing of 50 Kg Capacity, Pump in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GE255104 | Ref ID: 118677592).

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply, Commissioning and Testing of 50 Kg Capacity, Pump

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118677592

Notice Ref. No.: GE255104

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Commissioning and Testing of 50 Kg Capacity, Pump Ratio-50:1, Working Pr Essure-30 to 150 Psi, Grease Output: Upto 1.10 Kg/Min, Maximum Air Pressure:150 Psi, Maximum Outlet Pressure:7500 Psi, Similar to Make - Groz, Model- Bgrp/50, with Providing the Followin G Items-(1) Continuous Flow Digital Grease Meter Complete Similar to Makegroz, Model Dgm/ 2/N, Accuracy: +/- 3% with Necessarry Valid Calibration Certificate. (2)Standard Air Filter Re Gulator and Lubricator-2Pc Metal Body with 40 Micron Bronze Sintered Element Band with s Teel Guard and Pressure Guage (0-200 Psi/0-14 Bar) and Base should be Metalic, Inlet/Outlet Port Size: 1/2 Inch Bsp, Pressure Gauge Port Size: 1/8 Inch, Maximum Rate of Flow: 2800 Lpm, Si Milar to Make- Groz, Model - Frclm156334-S/Wg). (Filter Regulator & Lubricator should be as Per Specification - 1). Note: -Additional Accessaries Required for Future Spare/Maintenace Pu Rpose to be Supplied Additionally are as Follows:-(I) One Extra Standard Air Filter Regulato R and Lubricator Similar to Makegroz, Model - Frclm156334-S/Wg (Filter Regulator & Lubrica Tor should be as Per Specification-1) (Ii) Airline Fittings and Delivery Pipe (1/4Fx1/4F R2 Rubber Hose Pipe, Length 5M and 1 M) (Iii) Set of Maintenance Kit Consist of Six Items-(A) Kit/Op/08 - 01 N O/Set. (B) Pgr/Rp - 01 No./Set. (C) Kit/Op/04 - 01 No/Set. (D) Band/9/Rp - 02 No/Set (E) Zpgr/Rp - 01 N O/Set (F) Kit/740 - 01 No/Set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2025 10:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TRS/BKSC, SER Jharkhand 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections