Tender for Supply Commissioning of 01Nos Amphibious Excavator

The UJJAIN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Commissioning of 01Nos Amphibious Excavator in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_504137_1 | Ref ID: 140423968). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175000.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicles/Vehicle Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicles/Vehicle Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply Commissioning of 01Nos Amphibious Excavator

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140423968

Notice Ref. No.: Workshop/E-tender/2026/52

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 175000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Commissioning of 01nos Amphibious excavator
Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Ujjain - UAD||Engineering (PWD) Deptt. - MC Ujjain - UAD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections