Tender for Supply comma Installing comma Testing and Commissioning o...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply comma Installing comma Testing and Commissioning of Silent Type Diesel Generating set having Prime Power Rating of 30 KVA, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7633926 | Ref ID: 142861051). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89500.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Generator Set 30 KVA, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Generator Set 30 KVA, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply comma Installing comma Testing and Commissioning of Silent Type Diesel Generating set having Prime Power Rating of 30 KVA, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142861051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7633926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description along with complete specification and quantity of the item is uploaded in item specification document attached at S No 1
BOQ Title: Generator Set 30 KVA, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Supply comma Installing comma Testing and Commissioning of Silent Type Diesel Generating set having Prime Power Rating of 30 KVA
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-06-2026 12:14 AM
End Date: 18-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 89500
BOQ Title: Generator Set 30 KVA
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set, Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Online Ups Modular Type

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections