Tender for Supply comma Erecting comma Testing and commissioning of ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply comma Erecting comma Testing and commissioning of 30 Mtr high Ground Mounted Retractable High Pneumatic Telescopic Mast for the payload of 100 Kgs complete, Qty: 00 As per Appx, (BOQ Item #3) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5725977 | Ref ID: 112019397). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retractable Svl Tower, Angle Cutter (Electric) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retractable Svl Tower, Angle Cutter (Electric) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply comma Erecting comma Testing and commissioning of 30 Mtr high Ground Mounted Retractable High Pneumatic Telescopic Mast for the payload of 100 Kgs complete, Qty: 00 As per Appx, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112019397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5725977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply comma Erecting comma Testing and commissioning of 30 Mtr high Ground Mounted Retractable High Pneumatic Telescopic Mast for the payload of 100 Kgs complete with and incl Tripod with all accessories and Tools complete as per Technical Specifications att
BOQ Title: Retractable Svl Tower, Angle Cutter (Electric)
Item Title: Supply comma Erecting comma Testing and commissioning of 30 Mtr high Ground Mounted Retractable High Pneumatic Telescopic Mast for the payload of 100 Kgs complete
Item Quantity: 00
Unit of Measure: As per Appx
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2024 10:16 AM
End Date: 09-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Retractable Svl Tower

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections