Tender for Supply of Coconut Oil

The THE PHARMACEUTICAL CORPORATION (IM) KERALA LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Coconut Oil in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PCIMK_865022_1 | Ref ID: 146919878). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5150000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51500.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Coconut Oil

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146919878

Notice Ref. No.: P1/43/D/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 5150000

Tender EMD: ₹ 51500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Coconut Oil
Category: Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: The Pharmaceutical Corporation (IM) Kerala Ltd (OUSHADHI)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Raw Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 04:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 51, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 51, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections