Tender for Supply of Clamps & Connectors for Cb and Erection, Testin...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CO. LTD (MSETCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Clamps & Connectors for Cb and Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 400Kv & 220Kv Circuit Breakers at 400Kv R. S. Dn., New Koyna. in Karad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 278 | Ref ID: 145817410).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Clamps & Connectors for Cb and Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 400Kv & 220Kv Circuit Breakers at 400Kv R. S. Dn., New Koyna. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Clamps & Connectors for Cb and Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 400Kv & 220Kv Circuit Breakers at 400Kv R. S. Dn., New Koyna. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Clamps & Connectors for Cb and Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 400Kv & 220Kv Circuit Breakers at 400Kv R. S. Dn., New Koyna.

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145817410

Notice Ref. No.: 278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Clamps & Connectors for Cb and Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 400Kv & 220Kv Circuit Breakers at 400Kv R. S. Dn., New Koyna.
Start date : 23-07-2026
End date : 30-07-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections