Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Supply of Clamp Meter Type: Handheld, Display: 4-Digit Backlit Lcd, Measurement Type: True Rms, Counts: 6000, Resistance Measurement Range: 1000 Kilo-Ohm, Resistance Measurement Accuracy (+/-): 0.5 Pe...
Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147779655
Notice Ref. No.: 10267631
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Clamp meter type: Handheld, Display: 4-digit Backlit LCD, Measurement Type: True RMS, Counts: 6000, Resistance Measurement Range: 1000 kilo-ohm, Resistance Measurement Accuracy (+/-): 0.5 percent, Frequency Measurement Range: 10 kilo Hertz, AC Current Measurement Range: 1000 Ampere, AC Current Measurement Accuracy (+/-): 2 percent, AC Voltage Measurement Range: 1000 Volt AC Voltage Measurement Accuracy (+/-) : 1 percent, DC Current Measurement Range: 1000 Ampere, DC Current Measurement Accuracy (+/-): 2 percent, DC Voltage Measurement Range: 1000 Volt, DC Voltage Measurement Accura y (+/-) : 1 percent, Power requirement: Battery Operated, Type of Battery : Non- Rechargeable (Alkaline), Size of Battery: 9- V rectangular battery, Voltage of rechargeable battery milliampere hour: 0, Safety rating: CAT III 600 V of IE 61010 2-D31, Warranty: 01 year
Supply of Clamp meter type: Handheld, Display: 4-digit Backlit LCD, Measurement Type: True RMS, Counts: 6000, Resistance Measurement Range: 1000 kilo-ohm, Resistance Measurement Accuracy (+/ -): 0.5 percent, Frequency Measurement Range: 10 kilo Hertz, AC Current Measurement Range: 1000 Ampe re, AC Current Measurement Accuracy (+/-): 2 percent, AC Voltage Measurement Range: 1000 Volt AC Volta ge Measurement Accuracy (+/-) : 1 percent, DC Current Measurement Range: 1000 Ampere, DC Current M easurement Accuracy (+/-): 2 percent, DC Voltage Measurement Range: 1000 Volt, DC Voltage Measureme nt Accura y (+/-) : 1 percent, Power requirement: Battery Operated, Type of Battery : Non- Rechargeable (A lkaline), Size of Battery: 9- V rectangular battery, Voltage of rechargeable battery milliampere hour: 0, Safe ty rating: CAT III 600 V of IE 61010 2-D31, Warranty: 01 year [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GKPD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/08/2026 11:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/Elect./Con/OD/GKP, NER Uttar Pradesh 6.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections