Tender for Supply of Civil Engineering Lab Equipments / Test Rig / A...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Civil Engineering Lab Equipments / Test Rig / Apparatus in Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GPCK/Store/Tender/005/1966 | Ref ID: 112060492). The estimated tender value is ₹ 350000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10500.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Civil Engineering Lab Equipments / Test Rig / Apparatus

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112060492

Notice Ref. No.: GPCK/Store/Tender/005/1966

Tender Value: ₹ 350000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and training
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender ID: 2024_DTE_389510_1
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Technical Education||Government Polytechnic College - Katni
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Civil engineering equipment
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections