Tender for Supply of Chlorine CL2 Sensor, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Chlorine CL2 Sensor, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7741824 | Ref ID: 144507977). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drager Make Electrochemical Sensors, Temperature sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drager Make Electrochemical Sensors, Temperature sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Supply of Chlorine CL2 Sensor, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144507977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7741824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Chlorine (CL2) Sensor, Range 0-10 ppm, Draeger Part No. 6809665, Make - Draeger
BOQ Title: Drager Make Electrochemical Sensors, Temperature sensor
Item Title: Supply of Chlorine CL2 Sensor
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-07-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: DRAGER MAKE ELECTROCHEMICAL SENSORS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections