Tender for Supply of Chlorhexidine Solution 5 (Concentrate For Dilut...

The Chief Medical Officer cum Executive Secretary, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Chlorhexidine Solution 5 (Concentrate For Dilution) Qty 1 Nos at Dhalai in Dhalai, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: F.10(933)/DHFWS/CMO(D)/General Medicine/2025-26 | Ref ID: 132833305). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Chlorhexidine Solution 5 (Concentrate For Dilution) Qty 1 Nos at Dhalai category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Chlorhexidine Solution 5 (Concentrate For Dilution) Qty 1 Nos at Dhalai Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supply of Chlorhexidine Solution 5 (Concentrate For Dilution) Qty 1 Nos at Dhalai

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132833305

Notice Ref. No.: F.10(933)/DHFWS/CMO(D)/General Medicine/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 7500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 225000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Chlorhexidine Solution 5 (Concentrate For Dilution) Qty 1 Nos at Dhalai
EMD-225000

TenderValue-7500000

TenderFee-1000
 
Due Date = 06-Jan-2026

Opening Date = 06-Jan-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections