Tender for Supply of Chicago Pneumatic (Cp) Make Reciprocating Air C...

The DUDHSAGAR DAIRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Chicago Pneumatic (Cp) Make Reciprocating Air Compressor Spare Intercooler and after Cooler Assembly for N3n4 Powder Plant at Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 226433 | Ref ID: 126800706). The estimated tender value is ₹ 550000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6804.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Chicago Pneumatic (Cp) Make Reciprocating Air Compressor Spare Intercooler and after Cooler Assembly for N3n4 Powder Plant at Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Chicago Pneumatic (Cp) Make Reciprocating Air Compressor Spare Intercooler and after Cooler Assembly for N3n4 Powder Plant at Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Chicago Pneumatic (Cp) Make Reciprocating Air Compressor Spare Intercooler and after Cooler Assembly for N3n4 Powder Plant at Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126800706

Notice Ref. No.: MDCMPUL/2025-26/804/DSD/ CP Air Compr. Spare

Tender Value: ₹ 550000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 6804

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1804

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Chicago Pneumatic (Cp) Make Reciprocating Air Compressor Spare Intercooler and after Cooler Assembly for N3n4 Powder Plant at Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Air Compressor
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 23-09-2025 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 07-10-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 07-10-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 6, 804
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 804

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections