Tender for Supply of ceiling Fan Regulators, Qty: 16 Each, (BOQ Item...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of ceiling Fan Regulators, Qty: 16 Each, (BOQ Item #54) in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7021762 | Ref ID: 132365657). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Rescue rooms with refresher training at Mines area in Tummalapalle, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Rescue rooms with refresher training at Mines area in Tummalapalle, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply of ceiling Fan Regulators, Qty: 16 Each, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132365657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7021762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of ceiling Fan Regulators
BOQ Title: Construction of Rescue rooms with refresher training at Mines area in Tummalapalle, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Title54
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-12-2025 11:30 AM
End Date: 09-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72000
BOQ Title: Construction of Rescue rooms with refresher training at Mines area in Tummalapalle

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections