Tender for Supply of Cavitty Tray & Different Garden Tools for Flowe...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Cavitty Tray & Different Garden Tools for Flower Show-2026 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 228778 | Ref ID: 127063818). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1806200.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54190.

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Cavitty Tray & Different Garden Tools for Flower Show-2026 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Cavitty Tray & Different Garden Tools for Flower Show-2026 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Cavitty Tray & Different Garden Tools for Flower Show-2026

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127063818

Notice Ref. No.: 18/025-26_152

Tender Value: ₹ 1806200.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 54190

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Cavitty Tray & Different Garden Tools for Flower Show-2026
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 25-09-2025 22:00
Bid document download End Date : 04-10-2025 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 04-10-2025 12:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 54, 190
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections