Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply of Caustic Soda Flakes, Caustic Soda Lye and Nitric Acid at Different Unloading Points at Main Plant, Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana and at our Chilling Centres in Gujarat.
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147819274
Notice Ref. No.: MDCMPUL/2026-27/078/DSD/Caustic Nitric-05
Tender Value: ₹ 5000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1078
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Caustic Soda Flakes, Caustic Soda Lye and Nitric Acid at Different Unloading Points at Main Plant, Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana and at our Chilling Centres in Gujarat.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Chemical - All
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 24-08-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 24-08-2026 10:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date 24-08-2026 10:00
Remarks Last date and time for online submission of tender fee, emd and commercial bids - 31st August 2026 at 17-00 HRS on n procure website
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 07 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 078 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Mehsana District Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd., Mehsana
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Account No.-025705000471, ICICI Bank, Mehsana Branch, IFSC Code - ICIC0000257
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 5, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Mehsana District Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd., Mehsana
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Account No.-025705000471, ICICI Bank, Mehsana Branch, IFSC Code - ICIC0000257
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduidc27fcb5d-0fbd-46d9-9639-fbb897798738nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections