Tender for Supply of Caustic Soda Flakes and Solid, Qty: 20000 Kg, (...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Caustic Soda Flakes and Solid, Qty: 20000 Kg, (BOQ Item #3) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7542262 | Ref ID: 141314811).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Generic Chemicals, Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil Line - ONGC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Generic Chemicals, Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil Line - ONGC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Supply of Caustic Soda Flakes and Solid, Qty: 20000 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141314811

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7542262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Caustic Soda Flakes and Solid
BOQ Title: Supply of Generic Chemicals, Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil Line - ONGC
Item Title: Supply of Caustic Soda Flakes and Solid
Item Quantity: 20000
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-05-2026 6:10 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Generic Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, X - Ray Fixer for Radiology, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case, Automated tissue processor, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Refrigerated Centrifuge For Gen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections