Tender for Supply of Cattle Feed at Cattle Pound Kachigam Nani Daman

The MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, DAMAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Cattle Feed at Cattle Pound Kachigam Nani Daman in Moti Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAMAN_4114_1 | Ref ID: 116184770). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Animal Feed Ingredients category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Animal Feed Ingredients Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Supply of Cattle Feed at Cattle Pound Kachigam Nani Daman

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116184770

Notice Ref. No.: 12/2024-25/DMC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of cattle Feed at Cattle Pound Kachigam Nani Daman
Category: Animal Feed Ingredients
Organisation Chain: Daman District||Municipal Council - Daman||CO-Daman Municipal Council-Moti - Daman
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Animal Feed Ingredients
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2025 05:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections