Tender for Supply of Cationic-Polyelectrolyte for Removal of Turbidi...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Cationic-Polyelectrolyte for Removal of Turbidity from Surface Water in 10 Litre, Qty: 18000 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6817070 | Ref ID: 128748272). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34200.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polyelectrolyte (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polyelectrolyte (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Cationic-Polyelectrolyte for Removal of Turbidity from Surface Water in 10 Litre, Qty: 18000

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128748272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6817070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Cationic-Polyelectrolyte for removal of turbidity from surface water in 10 litre
Quantity Required: 18000
Start Date: 23-10-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34200
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyelectrolyte (ONGC), Bitumen Emulsion for Roads - Cationic Type (V2) as per IS 8887, Polyelectrolyte - Anionic, Cation Exchange Resin-IS:7330, De-Watering Polyelectrolyte, Dewatering Polyelectrolyte (DWPE) (GAIL), De-Oiling Polyelectrolyte-IS 3025, POLYELECTROLYTE FOR WATER MAKER - ONGC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections