Tender for Supply of category 66A or better, 4 pair shielded, Qty: 5...

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of category 66A or better, 4 pair shielded, Qty: 500 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5721642 | Ref ID: 111986684). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99900.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Remote IO Control Panels, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Remote IO Control Panels, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of category 66A or better, 4 pair shielded, Qty: 500 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111986684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5721642

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of category 66A or better, 4 pair shielded, twisted pair, armoured Ethernet Cable for interconnecting Ethernet adapterVFD, etc. as required the cable outer sheath shall be overall FRLS, Cable shall comply with relevant standard.
Make Belden R&MCommscopeMolexSiemon or equivalent
Item Code 104126077
BOQ Title: SITC of Remote IO Control Panels, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717
Item Title: Supply of category 66A or better, 4 pair shielded
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-12-2024 3:07 PM
End Date: 15-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 99900
BOQ Title: SITC of Remote IO Control Panels

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections