Tender for Supply of CAT 6a cable, Qty: 1200 Meter, (BOQ Item #5)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of CAT 6a cable, Qty: 1200 Meter, (BOQ Item #5) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6672575 | Ref ID: 126301161). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113307.

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of LT Cable for NITB at MBB Airport Agartala, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) PVC Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cables w... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of LT Cable for NITB at MBB Airport Agartala, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) PVC Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cables w... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supply of CAT 6a cable, Qty: 1200 Meter, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126301161

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6672575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 113307

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Polyolefin Insulated, LSZH outersheathed 4 pair UTP CAT 6A cable having Solid Bare Copper conductor conforming to ISO IEC 11801 (With upto Date amendments) complete etc. as required.
BOQ Title: Supply of LT Cable for NITB at MBB Airport Agartala, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) PVC Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cables w...
Item Title: Supply of CAT 6a cable
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-09-2025 11:26 AM
End Date: 06-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 113307
BOQ Title: Supply of LT Cable for NITB at MBB Airport Agartala
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: flat submersible cable copper 3 core 25 sq. mm PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps - as per IS 694 Searched String: 3.5 core 25 sq. mm armoured Aluminium conductor cable XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Searched String: 3.5 co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections