Tender for Supply of Casual Labours for the Execution of Work under ...

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Casual Labours for the Execution of Work under Minor Work and Electric Work (Conservation of Ancient Monument) to Restoration of Ruins of Jauhar Mahal Near Main Entrance Gate of Neelkanth Te... in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ASI_902799_1 | Ref ID: 137985686). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6466326, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 129327.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Casual Labours for the Execution of Work under Minor Work and Electric Work (Conservation of Ancient Monument) to Restoration of Ruins of Jauhar Mahal Near Main Entrance Gate of Neelkanth Te...

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137985686

Notice Ref. No.: 5-3/56/2025-26-KWI-C

Tender Value: ₹ 6466326

Tender EMD: ₹ 129327

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Casual Labours for the Execution of Work under Minor Work and Electric Work (Conservation of Ancient Monument) to Restoration of Ruins of Jauhar Mahal Near Main Entrance Gate of Neelkanth Temple at Kali
As per tender document
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA - ASI - Jhansi circle
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 29, 327
Tender Value in ₹: 64, 66, 326
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections