Tender for Supply of Cascade Refrigeration Cycle Test Rig.

The MAULANA AZAD NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (MANIT), BHOPAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Cascade Refrigeration Cycle Test Rig. in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MANIT_809109_1 | Ref ID: 124499377). The estimated tender value is ₹ 501500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10030.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Cascade Refrigeration Cycle Test Rig.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124499377

Notice Ref. No.: MANIT/ME/2025/002

Tender Value: ₹ 501500

Tender EMD: ₹ 10030

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Cascade refrigeration cycle Test rig.
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology||Civil Engineering - MANIT
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Supply of Cascade refrigeration cycle Test rig.
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 42
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 030
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 01, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections