Tender for Supply of Cardboard Cartons with Printing and Separators

The KELTRON COMPONENT COMPLEX LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Cardboard Cartons with Printing and Separators in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KCCL_821698_1 | Ref ID: 131707941).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Cardboard Cartons with Printing and Separators

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131707941

Notice Ref. No.: KCCL/MM012A/050

Tender Value: ₹ 830000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF CARDBOARD CARTONS WITH PRINTING AND SEPARATORS
Category: Consumables
Organisation Chain: Keltron Component Complex Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 30, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections