Tender for Supply of Carbon Molecular Sieves as Per Specification, Q...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Carbon Molecular Sieves as Per Specification, Qty: 800 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7704575 | Ref ID: 144816826).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Molecular Sieves category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Molecular Sieves Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Carbon Molecular Sieves as Per Specification, Qty: 800

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144816826

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7704575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF CARBON MOLECULAR SIEVES AS PER SPECIFICATION
Quantity Required: 800
Start Date: 09-07-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon Molecular Sieves, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Molecular Sieves (V2) Conforming to IS 14211, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2), Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification, Carbon Disulphide, Technical Conforming to IS 717 (V2), Carbon Tape 19 MM(O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections