Tender for Supply of Canteen Item no Veg

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY (DAE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Canteen Item no Veg in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAE_857000_1 | Ref ID: 117848762). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60537.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Canteen Item no Veg

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117848762

Notice Ref. No.: TIFR/PD/CM25-3/250018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60537

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Canteen Items Non-veg as per attached list Meat, Poultry, Fish and Egg
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: Department of Atomic Energy||Tata Institute of Fundamental Research-Colaba-Mumbai-Purchase Dept-TIFR-DAE||TIFR(HQ)-Mumbai-TIFR-DAE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: Supply of Canteen Items Non-veg as per attached li
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 537
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections