Tender for Supply of Cable Route Tracer Including both a Transmitter...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Cable Route Tracer Including both a Transmitter and Detector. the Transmitter Must be Li-Ion Powered (%U2248 16 Hrs Battery Back U P), Weigh Less than 4 Kg, Output Power up to 3.6 W, Support... in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 87255598A | Ref ID: 126490707).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Cable Route Tracer Including both a Transmitter and Detector. the Transmitter Must be Li-Ion Powered (%U2248 16 Hrs Battery Back U P), Weigh Less than 4 Kg, Output Power up to 3.6 W, Support...

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126490707

Notice Ref. No.: 87255598A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cable Route Tracer
Supply of cable route tracer including both a transmitter and detector. The transmitter must be Li-Ion powered (%u2248 16 hrs battery back u p), weigh less than 4 kg, output power up to 3.6 W, support direct/clamp/inductive methods at 8kHz & 32 kHz, operate on live cables, have over -50 V warnin g, dual fuse protection, auto-off, and meet IP67. The detector shall also be Li-lon powered ( %u2248 13 hrs battery back up ), weight less than 2 kg, include active/passive/radio modes (8 & 32 kHz; 50/60/ Hz; 2-65 kHz), depth measurement up to 6 m, GPS logging (lat / long, depth, current, angle, distance), displa y via 7-inch touchscreen (Bluetooth 5.0, up to 50m range), graphical & audio signal, auto-off, double insulation, IP65 rating, and able to view / export recorde d data via mobile app. Accessories must include test leads, earth spike, chargers, display holder, etc. Warranty: 2 years. Cable route tracer should be of Mak e : Fluke, Merytronic spain, testo, omicron or Dobel. Necessary catalogue of offered model should be attached with bid. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RJT DIV.
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/09/2025 18:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/10/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR. SECTION ENGINEER ( EL/M ) RAJKOT, WR Gujarat 2.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections