Tender for Supply of Cable, Qty: 375 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The GUJARAT STATE AVIATION INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Cable, Qty: 375 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6061493 | Ref ID: 117523692). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 525000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bill of Quantities, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bill of Quantities, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Cable, Qty: 375 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117523692

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6061493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 525000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Suppling and making end termination with brass compression gland and copper/aluminium lugs according to the cable for 4 x 25/16 sqmm (32/28 mm) aluminimum cable. size for PVC/ XLPE insulated and PVC sheathed armoured copper/ aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.
BOQ Title: Bill of Quantities, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
Item Title: Supply of Cable
Item Quantity: 375
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 19-03-2025 1:04 PM
End Date: 17-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 525000
BOQ Title: Bill of Quantities
GeMARPTS Searched: Swing (Preschool Kit), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections