Tender for Supply of Cable Laying Materials for Providing Internet C...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Cable Laying Materials for Providing Internet Connections at Various Divisions of Htps Korba West in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. 021-60/SE(MIS-IT)/HTPS/2026/UT-39/7523 dtd 10.03.2026 | Ref ID: 138921625).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Cable Laying Materials for Providing Internet Connections at Various Divisions of Htps Korba West category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Cable Laying Materials for Providing Internet Connections at Various Divisions of Htps Korba West Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply of Cable Laying Materials for Providing Internet Connections at Various Divisions of Htps Korba West

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138921625

Notice Ref. No.: No. 021-60/SE(MIS-IT)/HTPS/2026/UT-39/7523 dtd 10.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 62693.40

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of cable laying materials for providing internet connections at various divisions of HTPS Korba West
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 62693.40
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 0
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 24/04/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 24/04/2026 04:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : Offline Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections