Tender for Supply of Cable and Cable Laying, Supply and Erection Pow...

The INDIANOIL PETRONAS PRIVATE LIMITED (IPPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Cable and Cable Laying, Supply and Erection Power Distribution Panel and Control Panel, Supply and Erection of Cable Tray at Lpg Import/Export Terminal of Indianoil Petronas Pvt. Ltd, Haldia... in Haldia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IPPL_249997_1 | Ref ID: 126770488).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Cable and Cable Laying, Supply and Erection Power Distribution Panel and Control Panel, Supply and Erection of Cable Tray at Lpg Import/Export Terminal of Indianoil Petronas Pvt. Ltd, Haldia...

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126770488

Notice Ref. No.: IPPL/HLD/Inst/Cabling-01/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of cable and cable laying, supply and erection Power Distribution Panel and Control Panel, supply and erection of cable tray at LPG Import/Export Terminal of IndianOil Petronas Pvt. Ltd, Haldia.
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Chain: IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL)||HALDIA-IPPL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Sep-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections