Tender for Supply of Bullet Proof Vests as Per Scope of Work, Qty: 21

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Bullet Proof Vests as Per Scope of Work, Qty: 21 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6428600 | Ref ID: 122284091).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bullet Resistance Jacket (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bullet Resistance Jacket (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of Bullet Proof Vests as Per Scope of Work, Qty: 21

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122284091

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6428600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Bullet proof vests as per scope of work
Quantity Required: 21
Start Date: 08-07-2025 2:02 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Wheelbarrows (Single Wheel Type) (V2) as per IS 2431, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purpos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections