Tender for Supply of Breath Alcohol Analyzer Portable Fuel Cell Sens...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Breath Alcohol Analyzer Portable Fuel Cell Sensor Based Breath Alcohol Analyzer with Printer for Track Machines. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95256442 | Ref ID: 131089311).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Breath Alcohol Analyzer Portable Fuel Cell Sensor Based Breath Alcohol Analyzer with Printer for Track Machines.

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131089311

Notice Ref. No.: 95256442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Breath alcohol analyzer portable fuel cell sensor based breath alcohol analyzer wit h printer for track machines. Each set includes the items listed below, (RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2015/ EL/SPEC/0119 (rev-2). 1) Alcohol breath analyzer-01 No. 2) Charger for breath analyzer -01 No. 3) Portable t hermal wireless printer- 01 No. 4) Charger for printer-01 No. 5) USB Cable-01 No 6) Paper roll for printer-01 No 7) Software CD for data transferring to PC-01 No 8) Instruction manual-01 No 9) Carry case-01 No. As pe r RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2015/EL/SPEC/0119 (rev-2).issued on 15-032018 or latest . Warranty: As per IRS condition of contract. . Accepted Make/brand:-Sanchar Model SBAA02R with portable Printer or similar ( Warranty Period : Upto 30 months from the date of delivery.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/11/2025 12:13 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/RRD/Dongargarh, SECR Chhattisgarh 12.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections