Tender for Supply brass Battery terminals, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #72)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply brass Battery terminals, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #72) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6343131 | Ref ID: 121564635). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10289.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ems Repair at Bsnl Tele Bhavan Ahmedabad, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, Suitable for use in Mines as per IS 1554 (Part 2) Centri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ems Repair at Bsnl Tele Bhavan Ahmedabad, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, Suitable for use in Mines as per IS 1554 (Part 2) Centri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply brass Battery terminals, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121564635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6343131

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10289

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AsperATC SH D item5
BOQ Title: Ems Repair at Bsnl Tele Bhavan Ahmedabad, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, Suitable for use in Mines as per IS 1554 (Part 2) Centri...
Item Title: Supply brass Battery terminals
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-06-2025 6:03 PM
End Date: 01-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10289
BOQ Title: EMS REPAIR AT BSNL TELE BHAVAN AHMEDABAD
GeMARPTS Searched: EMS Speed Post Tag Labels, Cardiac Monitor with defibrillator, Enterprise Management System Software, Footwear Repairing Kit (Mochikam) (Gujarat Govt), Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Mobile Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Puncture ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections