Tender for Supply of Branded Internal Hard Drive for the Use of Kolk...

The KOLKATA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Branded Internal Hard Drive for the Use of Kolkata Police in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ No. 13707/EQP Dt:- 20/07/2026 | Ref ID: 145554252).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Branded Internal Hard Drive for the Use of Kolkata Police category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Branded Internal Hard Drive for the Use of Kolkata Police Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Branded Internal Hard Drive for the Use of Kolkata Police

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 26 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145554252

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ No. 13707/EQP Dt:- 20/07/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Branded Internal Hard Drive for the Use of Kolkata Police
Bid Submission End Date : 26/07/2026
Bid Opening Date:- 20/07/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

13707.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections