Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Supply of Brake Shaft and Support
Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025
Deadline: 08 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131991720
Notice Ref. No.: 52256914
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of brake shaft and support in assembled condition for band brake of X-Class locomotives. Item no (1) Shaft of brake shaft assembly as p er SLM index no X/17/9A/M (item no 1) without hole for taper pin Qty - 01 No/set Item no (2).Support of brake shaft assembly as per SLM index no X/17/9A/M (i tem no 2) Qty - 02 Nos/set NOTE 1. Item no (1) & (2) should be supplied in assembled condition as per SLM index no X/17/9A/M and consists of one set 2. For Equivalent material specification refer GOC/X/SPEC-X-032 3. All threads should be in BSW. 4. Welded joints should be gamma ray tested in government recogn ized lab and test certificate should be Submitted. 5. For material specification, the firm has to submit NABL Accredited Lab test certificate along with the mate rial supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/12/2025 10:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/01/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/MS/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 3.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections