Tender for Supply / Boring of Half Gear Coupling for Makhdoom Sahib ...

The J&K STATE CABLE CAR CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply / Boring of Half Gear Coupling for Makhdoom Sahib Ropeway Project in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JKSCC_312418_1 | Ref ID: 143270266). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5600.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply / Boring of Half Gear Coupling for Makhdoom Sahib Ropeway Project

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143270266

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT No. 25 of 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply / Boring of Half Gear Coupling for Makhdoom Sahib Ropeway Project.
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: JANDK STATE CABLE CAR CORPORATION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 600
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections