Tender for Supply of Books

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), SIKKIM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Books in Ravangla, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NIT_801142_1 | Ref ID: 120588032). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Supply of Books

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120588032

Notice Ref. No.: 53/ NITS/ KIC/ Library Book Purchase/ 25-26/10

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

To be delivered at NIT Sikkim
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Sikkim
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Books
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jul-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jul-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections