Tender for Supply of Bomb Suit at Various Airports as Per Technical ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Bomb Suit at Various Airports as Per Technical Specifications of Bcas, Qty: 69 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5795898 | Ref ID: 114705271). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7232871.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bomb Suit (Version 2) (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bomb Suit (Version 2) (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of Bomb Suit at Various Airports as Per Technical Specifications of Bcas, Qty: 69

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114705271

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5795898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7232871

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Bomb Suit at various Airports as per Technical Specifications of BCAS
Quantity Required: 69
Start Date: 08-01-2025 7:26 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7232871
GeMARPTS Searched: Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Gloves, Anti - Flash for Gun Crews, Blanket (Indian Navy)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections