Tender for Supply of Bluetooth Transmitter Device

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Bluetooth Transmitter Device in TRICHY, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_555530_1 | Ref ID: 118827480). The estimated tender value is ₹ 371228, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3700.

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Bluetooth Transmitter Device

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118827480

Notice Ref. No.: SE/TEDC/M/TRY.09(E-T)/25-26, Dt.05.05.25

Tender Value: ₹ 371228

Tender EMD: ₹ 3700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Bluetooth Transmitter Device
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Trichy EDC - TANGEDCO||SE-Trichy-Metro - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: Supply of Bluetooth Transmitter Device
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2025 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-May-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 71, 228
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections