Tender for Supply of Bleached Cotton Linter Pulp (In Sheet Form) at ...

The BANK NOTE PAPER MILL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Bleached Cotton Linter Pulp (In Sheet Form) at Bnpmipl, Mysuru in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BNPM/NCB/31/2025-26 | Ref ID: 118558757). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8949000.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Bleached Cotton Linter Pulp (In Sheet Form) at Bnpmipl, Mysuru category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Bleached Cotton Linter Pulp (In Sheet Form) at Bnpmipl, Mysuru Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Bleached Cotton Linter Pulp (In Sheet Form) at Bnpmipl, Mysuru

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118558757

Notice Ref. No.: BNPM/NCB/31/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8949000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Bleached Cotton Linter Pulp (In Sheet Form) at Bnpmipl, Mysuru
Closing Date : 26 May 2025 11:00 AM
Remarks : NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING
Opening Date : 02 May 2025 06:05 PM
Type : Open
EMD : Rs.89, 49, 000/-
Tender Fee in : Rs.5000/- Plus taxes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections