Tender for Supply of Beverage Vending Machine for Area Control Centr...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Beverage Vending Machine for Area Control Centre, Kolkata on Rental Basis. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIL | Ref ID: 130527966).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Beverage Vending Machine for Area Control Centre, Kolkata on Rental Basis. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Beverage Vending Machine for Area Control Centre, Kolkata on Rental Basis. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Beverage Vending Machine for Area Control Centre, Kolkata on Rental Basis.

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130527966

Notice Ref. No.: NIL

Tender Value: ₹ 49324

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The bidder shall install the beverage vending machine at Area Control Centre, 3rd floor, ATS Complex, NSCBI Airport, Kolkata-700052 for the period of 1 year on rental basis and for which bidder shall raise the bill of rent on monthly basis. The bidder will have to supply the machine throughout the contract period. The bidder will have to make the beverage vending machine serviceable within 24 hours from the time the unserviceability / malfunctional has been reported. Specification of Beverage Vending Machine: The beverage vending machine to be provided by the bidder should meet the following minimum requirements : 1.) 5 pre-programmed beverage options including coffee-based beverages and tea-based beverages. 2.) Steam wand to heat up the beverages. 3.) Height adjustable beverage dispenser to suit all types of cup size. 4.) Auto clean & auto flushing function to maintain hygiene. 5.) Inbuilt flow meter to ensure dispensing volume consistency. 6.) Continuous dispensing function. Technical Specifications: 1.) Bean hopper capacity- 1 kg 2.) Milk container- 1 Litre 3.) Voltage- 230 V, Single phase AC
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:01-Dec-2025Tender Open Date:02-Dec-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:20-Nov-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:01-Dec-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections