Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply of Berth Reading Light with Usb Charging Socket Suitable for Lhb Economy Ac Coaches as Per Spec no Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0091-2016 (Rev1) & Usb Mobile Charging Sockets as Per Edts 411, and as Per Rcf...
Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025
Deadline: 15 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131673029
Notice Ref. No.: 72255746
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SUPPLY OF Berth Reading light with USB charging socket suitable for LHB Economy AC coaches as per Spec no RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0091-2016 (REV1) & USB mobile charging sockets as per EDTS 411, and as per RCF Drawing No LW76419, LW76420, LW76421 AND LW76422. ( Quantity of material to be supplied as per drg no LW76419-50 NOS, AS PER DRG NO LW76420-50 NOS, AS PER drg no .LW76421 -50 Nos, as per drg no LW76422- 50NOS ie Total qty= 200 Nos Make/Brand- R J ENTERPRISES or similar. (Warranty Period : Upto 30 months from the date of delivery.)
SUPPLY OF Berth Reading light with USB charging socket suitable for LHB Economy AC coach es as per Spec no RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0091-2016 (REV1) & USB mobile charging sockets as per EDTS411, an d as per RCF Drawing No LW76419, LW76420, LW76421 AND LW76422. ( Quantity of material to be supplie d as per drg no LW76419-50 NOS, AS PER DRG NO LW76420-50 NOS, AS PER drg no .LW76421 -50 Nos, as per drg no LW76422- 50NOS ie Total qty= 200 Nos Make/Brand- R J ENTERPRISES or similar. (Warranty Peri od : Upto 30 months from the date of delivery.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/12/2025 10:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/12/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/E/TL/DBG, ECR Bihar 250.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections