Tender for (Supply)-Berth Reading Light Fitting with Usb Charging So...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (Supply)-Berth Reading Light Fitting with Usb Charging Socket Suitable for Lhb Economy Ac C Oaches as Per Spec No. Rdso/Pe/ Spec/Tl/0091-2016 (Rev1) & Usb Mobile Charging Sockets as Per Edts 4 11, And... in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52265178 | Ref ID: 138390311).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: (Supply)-Berth Reading Light Fitting with Usb Charging Socket Suitable for Lhb Economy Ac C Oaches as Per Spec No. Rdso/Pe/ Spec/Tl/0091-2016 (Rev1) & Usb Mobile Charging Sockets as Per Edts 4 11, And...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138390311

Notice Ref. No.: 52265178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Usb Charging Socket
(Supply)-Berth Reading light fitting with USB Charging Socket suitable for LHB Economy AC c oaches as per Spec no. RDSO/PE/ SPEC/TL/0091-2016 (REV1) & USB mobile charging sockets as per EDTS 4 11, and as per RCF Drawing No. LW76410, suitable for LHB Economy AC Coaches. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2026 16:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/04/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/ELECTRIC/CHG./ AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 215.00 Set
SSE/ELECTRIC/CHG./UDZ, NWR Rajasthan 200.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections