Tender for Supply of Beef, Mottan, Egg and Chiken

The VADODARA MAHANAGAR SEVA SADAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Beef, Mottan, Egg and Chiken in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 208046 | Ref ID: 123272301). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Beef, Mottan, Egg and Chiken category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Beef, Mottan, Egg and Chiken Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Beef, Mottan, Egg and Chiken

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123272301

Notice Ref. No.: 410/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 15000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Beef, Mottan, Egg and Chiken
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Food Products
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 24-07-2025 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 05-08-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 05-08-2025 16:10
EMD Amount in ₹ : 300, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections