Tender for Supply of Bearing Sleeves for Bmd-Iv & Bmd-Vi, Ptps, Pani...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Bearing Sleeves for Bmd-Iv & Bmd-Vi, Ptps, Panipat. in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PTP POM 201224 Tender ID 2026 HBC 515359 1 | Ref ID: 142118389). The estimated tender value is ₹ 705000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14100.00.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Bearing Sleeves for Bmd-Iv & Bmd-Vi, Ptps, Panipat. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Bearing Sleeves for Bmd-Iv & Bmd-Vi, Ptps, Panipat. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply of Bearing Sleeves for Bmd-Iv & Bmd-Vi, Ptps, Panipat.

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142118389

Notice Ref. No.: PTP POM 201224 Tender ID 2026 HBC 515359 1

Tender Value: ₹ 705000

Tender EMD: ₹ 14100.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Bearing Sleeves for BMD-IV & BMD-VI, PTPS, Panipat.
Bid Opening Date: 2026-06-01
EMD : 14100.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections