Tender for Supply of Bc Holding Chain for Escorts D

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Bc Holding Chain for Escorts D in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KT245587 | Ref ID: 120788132).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply of Bc Holding Chain for Escorts D

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120788132

Notice Ref. No.: KT245587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of BC Holding Chain for ESCORTS Design BMBS. Drawing No.- Escorts Drg. No. 4EB10 266. Material and Specification-As per operation and maintenance manual of Escorts make BMBS for Freigh t Stock with Casnub Bogie; Doc. No. RED-RD- BS-019-OM-01; RDSO?s Spec No. WD-23-BMBS-2008 (Rev. 1) Amendment No.1 of Sept 2016. BC Chain Holding Bracket for ESCORTS Design BMBS. Drawing No.: Escorts Drg. No. 3EB10268. Material and Specification- As per operation and maintenance manual of Escorts make BMBS for Freight Stock with Casnub Bogie; Doc. No. RED-RD- BS-019-OM-01; RDSO?s Spec. No. WD-23-BMB S-2008 (Rev. 1) Amendment No.1 of Sept., 2016. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2025 17:13 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/IC/C&W/NJP, NFR West Bengal 200.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100220 - Bogie Mounted Brake System for freight stock fitted
with Casnub Type Bogie (As per spec no. WD-23-BMBS-2008) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections