Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply of Ball, Gate & Globe Valves for Tmd at Sikka Tps.
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147108177
Notice Ref. No.: ME-457/08 (TMD-77481)
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 72563
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Ball, Gate & Globe Valves for Tmd at Sikka Tps.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 12-08-2026 17:00
Remarks Physical Submission of all relevant document i e Physical receipt of online payment in case of Tender Fee and or EMD Demand Draft in case of Tender Fee and or EMD Bank Guarantee in case of EMD only last date is same as Evaluation of Preliminary Stage and Opening of Technical Bid Date up to 15.00 Hrs by RPAD or Speed Post Only
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to paid through payment link as mention in DTP
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at paid through payment link as mention in DTP
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 72, 563 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to paid through payment link as mention in DTP
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at paid through payment link as mention in DTP
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduid12d9541b-74be-458f-ba18-24be65149394nam.pdf
downloaduida5af99e2-4745-45a9-90b5-cf2a396273adnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections