Tender for Supply of Bakery on Fixed Rate on Contract Basis for One ...

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Bakery on Fixed Rate on Contract Basis for One Year in New Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TMC_889958_1 | Ref ID: 132157785). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bread and Bakery Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bread and Bakery Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of Bakery on Fixed Rate on Contract Basis for One Year

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132157785

Notice Ref. No.: HBCHRC/RC/BAKERY/12/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Bakery on fixed rate on contract basis for one year
Category: Bread and Bakery Products
Organisation Chain: Tata Memorial Centre||Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and R C Mohali Punjab
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Bread and Bakery Products
Sub Category: Bakery items
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Dec-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2026 06:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2026 06:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 47, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections