Tender for Supply of Automatic sliding door sensor system of ASSA AB...

The TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH (TIFR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Automatic sliding door sensor system of ASSA ABLOY (Enox) make with safety sensor.The system includes with the equipment including of microwave motion sensor, motion with safety sensor, electr... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TIFR/PD/CF25-188/252136 | Ref ID: 137306899).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Automatic sliding door sensor system of ASSA ABLOY (Enox) make with safety sensor.The system includes with the equipment including of microwave motion sensor, motion with safety sensor, electr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Automatic sliding door sensor system of ASSA ABLOY (Enox) make with safety sensor.The system includes with the equipment including of microwave motion sensor, motion with safety sensor, electr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of Automatic sliding door sensor system of ASSA ABLOY (Enox) make with safety sensor.The system includes with the equipment including of microwave motion sensor, motion with safety sensor, electr...

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137306899

Notice Ref. No.: TIFR/PD/CF25-188/252136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Automatic sliding door sensor system of ASSA ABLOY (Enox) make with safety sensor.The system includes with the equipment including of microwave motion sensor, motion with safety sensor, electric drop bolt, safety beam programme key selector, aluminium cover profile, aluminium profile for safety beam, patch fittings etc.The scope of work includes supporting structure for holding the Automatic door sensor system.The bidder shall submit quote as per site conditions and drawing attached., Supply of full height glass partition with doors made of 12 mm thick toughened glass with exposed edges machine polished up to full height.Partition fixed with 12 MM thk toughened glass to be used for shutters with patch fittings.Cost inclusive providing and fixing 3M make frosted film sheet for the glass partition as per design approved by Engineer-In- Charge, complete for finished item of work.The bidder shall submit quote as per site conditions and drawing attached., Fixing of glass partition, sliding doors with automatic sliding door sensor system and mechanism as mentioned above item no.1|2. The rate shall also include testing and commissioning of total system complete for finished item of work. Supply of Automatic sliding door sensor system of ASSA ABLOY (Enox) make with safety sensor.The system includes with the equipment including of microwave motion sensor, motion with safety sensor, electric drop bolt, safety beam programme key selector, aluminium cover profile, aluminium profile for safety beam, patch fittings etc.The scope of work includes supporting structure for holding the Automatic door sensor system.The bidder shall submit quote as per site conditions and drawing attached., Supply of full height glass partition with doors made of 12 mm thick toughened glass with exposed edges machine polished up to full height.Partition fixed with 12 MM thk toughened glass to be used for shutters with patch fittings.Cost inclusive providing and fixing 3M make frosted film sheet for the glass partition as per design approved by Engineer-In- Charge, complete for finished item of work.The bidder shall submit quote as per site conditions and drawing attached., Fixing of glass partition, sliding doors with automatic sliding door sensor system and mechanism as mentioned above item no.1|2. The rate shall also include testing and commissioning of total system complete for finished item of work.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections