Tender for Supply of automatic programmable Analog Time Switch, Qty:...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of automatic programmable Analog Time Switch, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #46) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7623512 | Ref ID: 142713622). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32259.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical and Mechanical spares, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical and Mechanical spares, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Supply of automatic programmable Analog Time Switch, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142713622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7623512

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32259

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of automatic programmable Analog Time Switch
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical and Mechanical spares, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked t...
Item Title: Supply of automatic programmable Analog Time Switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-06-2026 5:20 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 32259
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical and Mechanical spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supply of 4 C x 10 sq.mm XLPE armoured aluminium cable XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) Searched String: Supply of FRLSH single core copper conductor 1.5 s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections